Financial Information

Data. Facts. Figures.

For us, transparency means openness and clarity.
In order to provide you – as a potential or current investor – with comprehensive information, we have established an online archive containing the annual reports of the PCC Group since 2003 and the quarterly reports since 2001, each of which is available for downloading. The two following tables provide an overview of the key financials and data characterising the PCC Group and PCC SE.

The current quarterly report:

PCC Group Annual Report 2021:

Key Financials of the PCC Group and PCC SE

Key financials PCC Group
(per IFRS)

3M/2022*3M/2022*2021**2020**
Sales (€m)345.3209.0979.6716.8
Gross profit (€m)128.575.2355.9216.5
EBITDA (€m)75.835.9197.583.8
EBIT (€m)58.019.2125.311.3
EBT (€m)51.112.191.7-38.4
Net profit for the year (€m)41.57.975.4-39.9
Total comprehensive income (€m)-***-***79.3-62.3
Net debt / EBITDA3.88.04.510.2
Group equity (€m)176.879.2144.674.8
Equity ratio (%)12.36.410.46.1
Capital expenditures (€m)20.118.7110.966.6
Employees (as of March 31 or December 31)3,3343,2353,3113,176

Roundig differences possible.

* Quarterly figures are unaudited
** The key figures are taken from the audited consolidated financial statements of PCC SE in accordance with IFRS, which have received an unqualified audit opinion.
*** The consolidated total result is determined annually

Key financials PCC SE
(per IFRS)
202120202019
EBT (€m)-15.6-32.524.3
Net loss / profit (€m)-15.9-30.423.9
Equity ratio (%)55.960.062.9
Total balance sheet (€m)1,094.81,051.71,151.6
Fair value of financial assets (€m)917.1894.7895.7
 - Market capitalization of listed investments (€m) *414.1299.1256.0
Number of investements727882
Net debt (€m)461.2406.4392.8
Capital expenditures (€m)30.837.328.3
Employees (as of December 31)737266

Roundig differences possible.

* Proportionate stock market value of the listed shareholdings included in the investment portfolio of PCC SE. Valued in each case at the closing price on the reporting date (December 31), translated at the closing exchange rate (December 31).

Definitions: EBITDA    EBIT    EBT    Equity ratio    Net debt

Downloads