Financial Information

Data. Facts. Figures.

For us, transparency means openness and clarity.
In order to provide you – as a potential or current investor – with comprehensive information, we have established an online archive containing the annual reports of the PCC Group since 2003 and the quarterly reports since 2001, each of which is available for downloading. The two following tables provide an overview of the key financials and data characterising the PCC Group and PCC SE.

Key Financials of the PCC Group and PCC SE

Key financials PCC Group
(per IFRS)

6M/2021*6M/2020*20202019
Sales (€m)448.4368.9716.8767.5
Gross profit (€m)163.6105.6216.5252.6
EBITDA (€m)86.233.383.899.0
EBIT (€m)50.80.411.343.3
EBT (€m)33.7-21.7-38.419.3
Net profit for the year (€m)26.0-20.5-39.97.0
Total comprehensive income (€m)-**-**-62.39.3
Net debt / EBITDA6.510.610.29.1
Group equity (€m)95.0111.374.8147.6
Equity ratio (%)7.58.66.111.0
Capital expenditures (€m)39.834.866.6163.5
Employees (as of June 30. or December 31)3,2643,4163,1763,583

Roundig differences possible.

* Interim figures unaudited
** The total comprehensive income is determined annually.

Key financials PCC SE
(per IFRS)
6M/2021*6M/2020*2020**2019**
EBT (€m)-3.912.7-32.524.3
Net loss / profit (€m)-4.212.4-30.423.9
Equity ratio (%)56.762.060.062.9
Total balance sheet (€m)1,099.61,175.11,051.71,151.6
Fair value of financial assets (€m)997.9904.0894.7895.7
 - Market capitalization of listed investments (€m) ***402.3264.3299.1256.0
Number of investements77827882
Net debt (€m)437.7397.3406.4392.8
Capital expenditures (€m)5.84.137.328.3
Employees (as of June 30 or December 31)72697266

Roundig differences possible.

* Interim figures unaudited
** Key financials taken from audited separate financial statements of PCC SE
prepared in accordance with IFRS and issued with unqualified audit opinions.
*** Proportionate stock market value of the listed shareholdings included in the investment portfolio of PCC SE. Valued in each case at the closing price on the reporting date (December 31 or June 30), translated at the closing exchange rate (December 31 or June 30).

Definitions: EBITDA    EBIT    EBT    Equity ratio    Net debt

Downloads